Is HEB Mini Cut Carrots Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrots
Check HEB Mini Cut Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Mini Cut Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
HEB Mini Cut Carrots is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Vegetable · Stick, Piece
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladDipping


