Is H‑E‑B Natural Pork Center Loin Chop Bone‑In Thick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check H‑E‑B Natural Pork Center Loin Chop Bone‑In Thick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Natural Pork Center Loin Chop Bone‑In Thick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Applegate Natural Uncured Pork & Beef Pepperoni - 4oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium All-Natural Pork Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Natural Pork Center Loin Chop Bone‑In Thick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


