Is H‑E‑B No Salt Added Black Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER.
Check H‑E‑B No Salt Added Black Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B No Salt Added Black Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B No Salt Added Black Beans is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish


