Is H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Stuffed! with Banana Pepper Green Olives Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Olives, Water, Banana Peppers, Sea Salt, Lactic Acid, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bisulfite, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate, Turmeric, Vinegar.

Check H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Stuffed! with Banana Pepper Green Olives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Ode to Olives Stuffed! with Banana Pepper Green Olives is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSandwich