Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Organics 100% Unsweetened Cocoa Powder Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI).

Check H‑E‑B Organics 100% Unsweetened Cocoa Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics 100% Unsweetened Cocoa Powder is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
BitterChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingDrinking
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Organics 100% Unsweetened Cocoa Powder | Spoonful