Is H‑E‑B Organics Chia Seeds Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Chia Seeds is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyNeutralEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep