Is H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- our h-e-b organics chocolate chip chewy granola bars are made with 11g of whole grain per serving
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our H-e-b Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars Are Made With 11G Of Whole Grain Per Serving, Usda Organic, Genetic Enginerring (Gmos), Are Prohibited, Sustainable Soil Management Methods Are Used And The Are Grown Using Only Organic Compliant Materials
Check H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


