Is H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Raisins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate (chocolate Liquor), Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla(organic Milk)), Organic Raisins, Pure Food Glaze (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Ethanol (a Polish), Shellac, Organic Alcohol (a Glaze)).

Check H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Raisins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Dark Chocolate Raisins is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go