Is H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRY ROASTED CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA [MILK]), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep