Is H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews
  • organic dry roasted almonds
  • organic dry roasted cashews

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRY ROASTED CASHEWS (ORGANIC CASHEWS, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA [MILK]), ORGANIC DRY ROASTED ALMONDS.

Check H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Organics Fruit & Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep