Is H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- organic milk chocolate
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Milk Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Milk Powder, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate (chocolate Liquor), Organic Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla), Organic Almonds, Pure Food Glaze (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sugar, Organic Ethanol (a Polish), Shellac, Organic Alcohol (a Glaze)).
Check H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


