Is H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DEODORIZED CACAO BUTTER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAKES, ORGANIC ROASTED WHOLE ALMONDS, ORGANIC ROASTED ALMONDS SLICES, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, ORGANIC CACAO NIBS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA.
Check H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Milk Chocolate Coconut & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


