Is H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- sea salt, organic corn starch, organic cheddar cheese
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Macaroni Product (Organic Semolina (Wheat), Water), Organic Cane Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Citric Acid, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic Powder
Check H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Organics Pasta Rings in Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Can


