Is H‑E‑B Pickle Me Sour Whole Dill Pickles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Oleoresin Turmeric and Yellow 5 (Colors), Polysorbate 80 (Emulsifier).

Check H‑E‑B Pickle Me Sour Whole Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Pickle Me Sour Whole Dill Pickles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SourSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Wheat Free? H‑E‑B Pickle Me Sour Whole Dill Pickles | Spoonful