Is Heb Dark Chocolate Dipped Cannoli With Donut Sugar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANNOLI FILLING (PASTEURIZED RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK), SALT, BUFFER AND NEUTRALIZED AGENT (CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, VANILLIN (NATURAL FLAVOR)), CANNOLI SHELL (FLOUR (UNBLEACHED HARD WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), DARK COVERLUX (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA (MILK)), DONUT SUGAR (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check Heb Dark Chocolate Dipped Cannoli With Donut Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Dark Chocolate Dipped Cannoli With Donut Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


