Is H‑E‑B Pork Center Cut Chops Bone‑in Club Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check H‑E‑B Pork Center Cut Chops Bone‑in Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Pork Center Cut Chops Bone‑in Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Center Cut Bacon, 12 oz Vacuum Pack
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Smithfield® Naturally Hickory Smoked Thick Cut Bacon 16 oz. Pack
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Pork Center Cut Chops Bone‑in Club Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


