Is H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cook 4-7 min/side for 1 steak
  • for 3/4'' steak

cook 4-7 min/side for 1 steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 30 Minutes Or Gas Grill 10 Minutes With Lid Closed Grill 4 Above Medium Heat Hold Palm Just Above Grate If Heat Causes You To Pull Away In 4 Seconds Heat Is Ideal (375 Degrees F), For 3/4'' Steak, Cook 4-7 Min/side For 1 Steak, Cook 6-9 Min/side For Medium-rare Or Medium Remove When 140 Or 150 Degree F Internal Temp

Check H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep