Is H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cook 4-7 min/side for 1 steak
- for 3/4'' steak
cook 4-7 min/side for 1 steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Of Usa Heat Charcoal 30 Minutes Or Gas Grill 10 Minutes With Lid Closed Grill 4 Above Medium Heat Hold Palm Just Above Grate If Heat Causes You To Pull Away In 4 Seconds Heat Is Ideal (375 Degrees F), For 3/4'' Steak, Cook 4-7 Min/side For 1 Steak, Cook 6-9 Min/side For Medium-rare Or Medium Remove When 140 Or 150 Degree F Internal Temp
Check H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Kirkland Signature Steak Strips Extra Thick Cut Natural Style
Grown in Idaho Super Crispy Steak Cut Fries, 28 oz (Frozen)
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Prime 1 Beef Tenderloin Steak Center Cut, USDA Prime is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


