Is H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape, Monterey Jack Cheese With Pepper (Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Pepper, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Almond
Check H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ready Fresh Go! Fresh Grapes with Pepper Jack Cheese and Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


