Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), On The Romance Panel Please Correct The Percentages As Follows 29-30% Cranberry Juice 28-29% Grape Juice 24-25% Pear Juice 14-15% Apple Juice With The Following Disclaimer: Percentages Reference The Portion Juice In The Product
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


