Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Cranberry Juice Concentrate), Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Pear Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), On The Romance Panel Please Correct The Percentages As Follows 29-30% Cranberry Juice 28-29% Grape Juice 24-25% Pear Juice 14-15% Apple Juice With The Following Disclaimer: Percentages Reference The Portion Juice In The Product

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Cranberry Juice Blend is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go