Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Fruit Punch Juice 10 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Fruit Punch Juice 10 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Fruit Punch Juice 10 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 100% Fruit Punch Juice 10 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


