Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix Oat Free?

Description
Fine powdered mix offers warm, savory, mildly spiced flavor that dissolves evenly for consistent coating; commonly used to season ground meat, poultry, beans, vegetables, rice, dips, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenient, easy-to-use packets and reliable taste, while a portion of shoppers report it’s milder than bolder seasoning blends across households.

Description
Fine powdered mix offers warm, savory, mildly spiced flavor that dissolves evenly for consistent coating; commonly used to season ground meat, poultry, beans, vegetables, rice, dips, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenient, easy-to-use packets and reliable taste, while a portion of shoppers report it’s milder than bolder seasoning blends across households.
Ingredients
Spices Including Paprika, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Starch, Onion, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


