Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Fine powdered mix offers warm, savory, mildly spiced flavor that dissolves evenly for consistent coating; commonly used to season ground meat, poultry, beans, vegetables, rice, dips, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenient, easy-to-use packets and reliable taste, while a portion of shoppers report it’s milder than bolder seasoning blends across households.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fine powdered mix offers warm, savory, mildly spiced flavor that dissolves evenly for consistent coating; commonly used to season ground meat, poultry, beans, vegetables, rice, dips, and casseroles. Reviews praise convenient, easy-to-use packets and reliable taste, while a portion of shoppers report it’s milder than bolder seasoning blends across households.
Ingredients
Spices Including Paprika, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Starch, Onion, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2%: Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Gum Arabic.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients 25% Less Sodium Taco Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


