Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Atlantic Nova Smoked Salmon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Salt, Celery Powder, Natural Hardwood Smoke.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Atlantic Nova Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Atlantic Nova Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Atlantic Nova Smoked Salmon is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
SilkySoftOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnissingMeal Prep


