Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Black Forest Shaved Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- coated with natural flavors
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sea Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Spice, Oil Of Juniper), Vinegar, Sodium Phosphate, Celery Powder, Sea Salt. Coated With Natural Flavors.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Black Forest Shaved Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Black Forest Shaved Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Black Forest Ham, 16 oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Black Forest Shaved Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


