Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Chocolate Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • fat free yogurt

cultured pasteurized skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Fat Free Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Maltodextrin And Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Chocolate Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Chocolate Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go