Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • fat free yogurt

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Fat Free Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch), Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin And Less Than 2% Of Vanilla Extract, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Annatto, Turmeric (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Churned Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking