Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Seasons Poteet Strawberry Ice Cream Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Sugar, Mesquite Honey, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolks, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Vanilla, Natural Flavor

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Seasons Poteet Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Texas Seasons Poteet Strawberry Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking