Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sea Salt Almonds Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Sunflower Oil), Turbinado Sugar, Sea Salt.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sea Salt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Turbinado Sea Salt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


