Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- spicy thai turkey jerky
- natural flavors
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil), Dried Pineapple (Pineapple, Sugar, Citric Acid), Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky (Turkey, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce (Fermented Soybeans, Salt)))
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Hit The Trail Spicy Thai Turkey Jerky Snack Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


