Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Hummus Oat Free?

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, GUAR GUM.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


