Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CANOLA OIL, TAHINI (GROUND SESAME), WATER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, GUAR GUM.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


