Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Jack Cheese, Thin Slices Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Culture, Salt, And Enzymes (Microbial).

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Jack Cheese, Thin Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Jack Cheese, Thin Slices is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Jalapeno Jack Cheese, Thin Slices | Spoonful