Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella with Jalapeno String Cheese Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Jalapeno Peppers*, Red Bell Peppers*, Vinegar. *dried.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Mozzarella with Jalapeno String Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich