Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Quick Oats Oat Free?

Description
Lightly nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a neutral cereal profile. Fine, flaked texture softens rapidly to a creamy base with slight chew when stirred. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, soaked for overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into cookies and muffins. Reviewers note consistent cooking times and reliable value.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a neutral cereal profile. Fine, flaked texture softens rapidly to a creamy base with slight chew when stirred. Commonly prepared as hot porridge, soaked for overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into cookies and muffins. Reviewers note consistent cooking times and reliable value.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Quick Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Quick Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Quick Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


