Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Regular Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN. CONTAINS: MILK

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Regular Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Regular Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Tree Nut Free? H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Regular Sour Cream | Spoonful