Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
- natural jalapeno flavor
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Tomatillo, Onion, Olive Oil, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Cilantro, Natural Jalapeno Flavor (With Other Natural Flavors), Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley, Black Pepper
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Tomatillo Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


