Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vanilla Almond & Coconut Liquid Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLUOSE GEL, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vanilla Almond & Coconut Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vanilla Almond & Coconut Liquid Coffee Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Vanilla Almond & Coconut Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


