Is H‑E‑B Sharp American Cheese Singles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Acetic Acid, Annatto (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color)
Check H‑E‑B Sharp American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Sharp American Cheese Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling


