Is H‑E‑B Sharp American Cheese Singles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sodium Citrate, Enzyme Modified Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Sorbic Acid As A, Acetic Acid, Annatto (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color)

Check H‑E‑B Sharp American Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrilling
Egg Free? H‑E‑B Sharp American Cheese Singles | Spoonful