Is H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors

skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Black Pepper And Other Spices, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Yellow 5), Lemon Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Extractive, Natural Flavors).

Check H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich