Is H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Black Pepper And Other Spices, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Yellow 5), Lemon Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Extractive, Natural Flavors).
Check H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast, Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
ROTISSERIE SEASONED THIN SLICED CHICKEN BREAST, ROTISSERIE SEASONED
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Lemon Pepper Boneless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


