Is H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Texas Style Boneless Pork Ribeye Chops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Texas Style Boneless Pork Ribeye Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Texas Style Boneless Pork Ribeye Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Simply Seasoned Texas Style Boneless Pork Ribeye Chops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


