Is New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons Vegetarian?

Description
The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons by New York Bakery are a popular choice among crouton enthusiasts. Available in a pack of four, these seasoned croutons are known for their delicious flavor and perfect texture. People rave about the freshness, crunchiness, and seasoning of these croutons, considering them to be the best in the market. It seems that these croutons have garnered quite a following, with people consuming an average of three bags per week. Overall, the Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons are celebrated for their exceptional taste and quality.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- +1 more
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons by New York Bakery are a popular choice among crouton enthusiasts. Available in a pack of four, these seasoned croutons are known for their delicious flavor and perfect texture. People rave about the freshness, crunchiness, and seasoning of these croutons, considering them to be the best in the market. It seems that these croutons have garnered quite a following, with people consuming an average of three bags per week. Overall, the Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons are celebrated for their exceptional taste and quality.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Whey, Salt, Romano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato, Garlic, Natural Flavor (Including Autolyzed Yeast Extract), Vinegar, Spices, Parsley), Salt, Water, Yeast, Natural Butter Flavor (A Milk Ingredient), Malted Barley Flour, Citric Acid, Tocopherols Added To Maintain Freshness, Dehydrated
Check New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Garlic & Butter Croutons
New York Brand Bakery The Original Texas Toast with Real Garlic 8 Ct
New York Brand Bakery The Original Bread Sticks with Real Garlic 6Ct
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Caesar Croutons
New York Bakery Co. Gluten Free Plain Bagels 4 Pack
Where to buy
New York Bakery The Original Texas Toast The Original Texas Toast Seasoned Croutons is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried


