Is H.E.B Sugar Free French Vanilla Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, H-e-b Zero Calorie Granulated Sweetener Blend (erythritol, Allulose, Monk Fruit), Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk.

Check H.E.B Sugar Free French Vanilla Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go