Is H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUSHI RICE (WHITE RICE, WATER, SUSHI VINEGAR [SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CORN SYRUP, RICE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT {RICE, ALCOHOL (MADE WITH CORN), SALT, CITRIC ACID}, BROWN SUGAR]), AVOCADO, IMITATION CRAB (FISH MEAT [THREADFIN BREAM, SUGAR, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, TETRA SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, EGG WHITE], WATER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE LIQUID, SALT, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SHORTENING [PALM OIL], SWEET FLAVORING [GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, LACTIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR], CRAB FLAVOR [FISH EXTRACT {SARDINE}], PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG, COLOR [CARMINE, PAPRIKA], PAPRIKA, DISODIUM 5'-RIBONUCLEOTIDES), CUCUMBER, WASABI (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD [ORIENTAL MUSTARD FLOUR], MUSTARD EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [YELLOW 5, BLUE 1], WATER), SUSHI GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SESAME SEED, SEAWEED

Check H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Sushiya California Roll is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go