Is H‑E‑B Sushiya Spicy California Roll Value Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sushi Rice (White Rice, Water, Sushi Vinegar (Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Rice Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Fermented Rice Extract (Rice, Alcohol (Made With Corn), Salt, Citric Acid), Brown Sugar)), Avocado, Cucumber, Imitation Crab (Fish Meat (Threadfin Bream, Sugar, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate, Egg White), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Pasteurized Egg White Liquid, Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein, Shortening (Palm Oil), Sweet Flavoring (Glucose Syrup, Water, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color), Crab Flavor (Fish Extract (Sardine)), Pasteurized Whole Egg, Color (Carmine, Paprika), Paprika, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta , Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Spice, Natural Flavor), Wasabi (Horseradish, Mustard (Oriental Mustard Flour), Mustard Extract, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Artificial Coloring (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Water), Sushi Ginger (Ginger, Water, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Sriracha (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite , Xanthan Gum), Seaweed, Spicy Powder (Chili Pepper, Orange Peel, Black Sesame Seed, Seaweed, White Sesame Seed, Japanese Pepper, Ginger)
Check H‑E‑B Sushiya Spicy California Roll Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Sushiya Spicy California Roll Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Sushiya Spicy California Roll Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Roll


