Is Heb Tuna Steak With H E B Bagel Not Included Spice Blend Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ahi tuna
ahi tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AHI TUNA, BAGEL NOT INCLUDED SPICE BLEND (SESAME SEEDS, KOSHER SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Heb Tuna Steak With H E B Bagel Not Included Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Tuna Steak With H E B Bagel Not Included Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


