Is Heb Tuna Steak With H E B Bagel Not Included Spice Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ahi tuna
ahi tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AHI TUNA, BAGEL NOT INCLUDED SPICE BLEND (SESAME SEEDS, KOSHER SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check Heb Tuna Steak With H E B Bagel Not Included Spice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heb Tuna Steak With H E B Bagel Not Included Spice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Slice


